International Award Recipients
Joanne Haskell Endowment for study abroad
academic year 2020-2021
Aubrey Wrona - Summer 2020 (Greece)
Academic year 2019-2020
Gina Bennett - Spring 2020 (UK/Ireland)
Sara Custer - Spring 2020 (ISEP - South Korea)
Jenna Gammon - Spring 2020 (Spain)
Kayli Kowalczyk - Spring 2020 (Spain)
Hannah Munger - Spring 2020 (Spain)
Abigail Caspar - Winter 2019 (UK/France)
Lauren Bostick - Fall 2019 (Greece)
Quentin Claypool - Fall 2019 (ISEP - UK)
Quinn Arbaugh - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Dylan Bender - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Daunice Briggs - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Erin Briggs - Summer 2019 (South Africa)
Megan Campano - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Rachel Dressler - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Joshua Heberlein - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Olivia Johnson - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Leah Kappel - Summer 2019 (Costa Rica)
Hayley Ladd - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Taylor Mahan - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Jose Olivas - Summer 2019 (Costa Rica)
Xhnonane Olivas - Summer 2019 (Costa Rica)
Ashley Poling - Summer 2019 (UK)
Brendon Rager - Summer 2019 (Costa Rica)
Alivia Shuttleworth - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Meg Toy - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
Elina Wright - Summer 2019 (Iceland)
academic year 2018-2019
Krista Mosi - Spring 2019 (Spain)
Clay Byerly - Winter 2018 (Europe)
Lynae Delacour - Winter 2018 (Europe)
Giovanni George - Fall 2018 (ISEP - Spain)
Hannah Lakatos - Fall 2018 (Spain)
Alisa Landers - Fall 2018 (Ireland)
Elizabeth Santana - Fall 2018 (Spain)
Brandon Bolha - Summer 2018 (Portugal)
Morgan Douglas - Summer 2018 (Portugal)
Amanda Droney - Summer 2018 (Portugal)
Leah Kappel - Summer 2018 (Spain)
Olivia Keltz - Summer 2018 (Portugal)
Mark Liu - Summer 2018 (Portugal)
Taylor Mahan - Summer 2018 (Portugal)
Tatem Mielewski - Summer 2018 (Portugal)
Sabrina Perilli - Summer 2018 (Portugal)
Olivia Sparks - Summer 2018 (UK)
Katelyn Sparks - Summer 2018 (UK)
academic year 2017-2018
Abigail Mellott - Spring 2018 (Malta)
Tatiana Sangadzhieva - Spring 2018 (ISEP - Scotland)
Shayla Barrett - Spring 2018 (Malta)
Garrett Dowd - Spring 2018 (Ireland)
Jacqueline Stitt - Spring 2018 (Malta)
Leah Fryer - Spring 2018 (ISEP - UK)
Shannon Roberts - Fall 2017 (ISEP - Chile)
Jacob Beckey - Summer 2017 (UK)
Anna Chamberlin - Summer 2017 (France)
Morgan Bashline - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Claire Klanica - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Madison Hill - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Tiffany Maxwell - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Etor Ndinyah - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Alivia O'Brien - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Christina Rizer - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Alexis Robinson - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Samantha Schlak - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Abigail Shipley - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Cody Smith - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
Hunter Smith - Summer 2017 (New Zealand)
academic year 2016-2017
Melissa Evans - Spring 2017 (ISEP - UK/Ireland)
Kaley Pittsley - Winter 2016 (Europe)
Allison Probst - Winter 2016 (Europe)
PSECU international scholarship
Gina Bennett - Spring 2020 (UK/Ireland)
PASSHE Summer Study Abroad Honors Program
Olivia Keltz - Summer 2019 (Poland)
Olivia Wissinger - Summer 2019 (Poland)
fulbright scholarship recipients
Dr. William R. Naugle - Jordan (2019 - 2020)
Jacob Beckey (student) - United Kingdom (2018 - 2019)
Dr. Yasser Ayad - Egypt (2018 - 2019)
Dr. Jocelynn Smrekar - Ecuador (2018 - 2019)
Dr. Sylvia Stalker - Costa Rica (2014 - 2015)
Catherine Joslyn, M.F.A. - Peru (2001 - 2002)
Dr. Patrick McGreevy - Hungary (1999 - 2000)
Dr. Steven Piott - New Zealand (1992 - 1993)
Dr. Edward Grejda - Barbados (1987 - 1988)
Dr. Terry Caesar - Brazil (1986 - 1987)
Rose Muzika (student) - Iceland (1982 - 1983)
Eugene Karashek (student) - Portugal (1970 - 1971)